Hey Kabam about account sharing

is it against rules to get your friend to log in for u if u can not log in as you will be away?

Comments

  • yes your not allowed to do that
  • Hey Tim2697, this would certainly be classed as account sharing; it is a direct violation of our Terms of Service and can lead to your account being banned.

    Section 6 of our Terms of Service states: "You may not use anyone else’s Account at any time and you may not allow anyone else to use your Account at any time".

    If you're ever unsure whether or not something may be against our Terms of Service, you can review them at the link below.


    https://www.kabam.com/corporate/terms-of-service.html#tab-en
This discussion has been closed.