Logging into someone else's account to buy them units?

This violates article 6 of the TOS does it not? Just want Kabam clarification.

Comments

  • TitoBandito187TitoBandito187 Posts: 551 ★★★
    Don’t do it. Doing anything with someone else’s account is piloting. Don’t take the risk. You’re account and you’re entire ally are at risk if you do. Not worth it.
  • SpiritOfVengeanceSpiritOfVengeance Posts: 2,353 ★★★★
    Never said he or she was gonna actually do it lol.
  • Yep, logging into anyone else's account or allowing anyone to log into your's is a violation of the Terms of Service.
This discussion has been closed.